All Case Studies
Case study02

Carter Bail Bonds
From Page 2 to the Map Pack
A focused local-search campaign moved Carter Bail Bonds from page two toward the Google Map Pack and generated substantially more customer activity from Maps.
Lake Charles, Louisiana
~17 → 7.7Search position
+92%Maps interactions in two months
01 — ORGANIC SEARCH
FROM PAGE TWO TO POSITION 7.7
- Average Google Search position climbed from ~17 to 7.7
- Homepage alone is averaging position 4.3
- Mobile searchers see Carter at position 6.4 on average, ahead of desktop
Average position · lower is better~17 → 7.7
02 — GOOGLE MAPS GROWTH
92% MORE MAPS INTERACTIONS IN TWO MONTHS
- Google Business Profile interactions grew from 245 to 471 in two months — a 92% increase
- 7 of 10 tracked money keywords now sit inside the top 5 map positions
- “Bail bondsman lake charles louisiana” holds the #1 map position outright
Google Business Profile interactionsTwo-month window
245Before
471After
+92%7 of 10 money keywords inside the top 5 map positions
A few longer-tail keywords softened this period even as core terms grew — normal month-to-month movement.
03 — COMPLIANT ADS ECONOMICS
$11.16 PER CONVERSION
- $301.24 in ad spend generated 169 clicks and 27 conversions
- $11.16 average cost per conversion
- 98% of clicks came from mobile
Compliant search campaign$301.24 spend
0Clicks
0Conversions
$0.00Cost / conversion
98% of clicks came from mobile
04 — REPUTATION
A 4.9-STAR AVERAGE ACROSS 186 REVIEWS
- 4.9-star average holding steady
- 186 total Google reviews
- Review volume growing alongside search and Maps performance, not in isolation
0.0Average rating
0Google reviews
Your next case study starts here
