All Case Studies
Case study02
Carter Bail Bonds logo

Carter Bail Bonds

From Page 2 to the Map Pack

A focused local-search campaign moved Carter Bail Bonds from page two toward the Google Map Pack and generated substantially more customer activity from Maps.

Lake Charles, Louisiana

~17 → 7.7Search position
+92%Maps interactions in two months

01 — ORGANIC SEARCH

FROM PAGE TWO TO POSITION 7.7

  • Average Google Search position climbed from ~17 to 7.7
  • Homepage alone is averaging position 4.3
  • Mobile searchers see Carter at position 6.4 on average, ahead of desktop
Average position · lower is better~17 → 7.7
4812167.7 site avgHomepage 4.3Start ~17Mobile avg 6.4

02 — GOOGLE MAPS GROWTH

92% MORE MAPS INTERACTIONS IN TWO MONTHS

  • Google Business Profile interactions grew from 245 to 471 in two months — a 92% increase
  • 7 of 10 tracked money keywords now sit inside the top 5 map positions
  • “Bail bondsman lake charles louisiana” holds the #1 map position outright
Google Business Profile interactionsTwo-month window
245Before
471After
+92%

7 of 10 money keywords inside the top 5 map positions

A few longer-tail keywords softened this period even as core terms grew — normal month-to-month movement.

03 — COMPLIANT ADS ECONOMICS

$11.16 PER CONVERSION

  • $301.24 in ad spend generated 169 clicks and 27 conversions
  • $11.16 average cost per conversion
  • 98% of clicks came from mobile
Compliant search campaign$301.24 spend
0Clicks
0Conversions
$0.00Cost / conversion

98% of clicks came from mobile

04 — REPUTATION

A 4.9-STAR AVERAGE ACROSS 186 REVIEWS

  • 4.9-star average holding steady
  • 186 total Google reviews
  • Review volume growing alongside search and Maps performance, not in isolation
0.0Average rating
0Google reviews

Your next case study starts here

Want results like this?

Book Free Demo